Staff

Executive Director Team

  • Brett Gallini

    Executive Director

  • Timberly Wilson

    Middle School Principal

  • Katherine Boyle

    Director of GO NYC Fellows

  • Chandel Smith

    Director of Operations

  • Downey Tang

    Director of Data and Analytics

  • Claire Riccardi

    Director of High School Development

  • Carolyn Kisling

    Carolyn Kisling

    Director of Special Education

Middle School Team

  • Timberly Wilson

    Middle School Principal

  • Blake Obi

    Dean of Humanities

  • Jessie Passaro

    Dean of STEM

  • Lillian Adkins

    Paraprofessional

  • Edward Aguilar

    8th Grade ELA Teacher

  • Alexis Arbutina

    7th Grade Science Teacher

  • Katerina Asusta

    Special Education Teacher

  • Trixy Bloise

    Operations Associate

  • MaryKate Bradley

    6th English Language Teacher

  • Clint Brown

    Physical Education Teacher

  • Conor Burke

    6th Grade ELA/SS Special Education Teacher

  • Toni Chavarria

    Toni Chavarria

    8th Grade Math Teacher

  • Shirley Fang

    Social Work Intern

  • Eden Hadera

    7th Math/ Science Special Education Teacher

  • Mary Kate Hughes

    6th Grade Science Teacher

  • Maria Hurley

    7th Grade Mathematics Teacher

  • Henry Johnstone

    8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • Dana Joseph

    Operations Associate

  • Molly Joyce

    6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • Allison Latessa

    Visual Arts/Media Arts Teacher

  • Jaimie Lee

    Lead Social Worker

  • Conor Lynch

    Dean of Students, 7th Grade

  • Jennifer Maldonado

    Jennifer Maldonado

    Social Work Intern

  • William Mann

    6th Grade Mathematics Teacher

  • Diane Marrone

    Senior Operations Manager

  • Chris Mary Martinez

    ELL/MLL Teacher

  • Nicole Martinez

    8th Grade Science Teacher

  • Yvonne Mbewe

    Social Worker

  • Alaina Moise

    7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • Michael Moore

    7th ELA/SS Special Education Teacher

  • Isabel Nappa

    Social Work Intern

  • Julia Parke

    Julia Parke

    Social Worker Intern

  • Jonathan Richards

    GO Fellows Compliance & Operations Officer

  • Cecily Robinson

    7th Grade English Language Teacher

  • Pamela Rodriguez

    Dean of Students, 6th Grade

  • Amrita Saini

    8th ELA/SS Special Education Teacher

  • Judithliana Serrano

    8th Math/Science Special Education Teacher

  • Karissa Sworski

    GO Fellows Manager

  • Diana Villela

    Diana Villela

    Spanish Teacher

  • Joseph Webb

    Joseph Webb

    Dance Teacher

  • Russell Carter

    Russell Carter

    Jazz Piano Teacher

  • Troy Wilson Jr.

    Dean of Students, 8th Grade

Fellows Team

  • Katherine Boyle

    Director of GO NYC Fellows

  • Jonathan Richards

    GO Fellows Compliance & Operations Officer

  • Karissa Sworski

    GO Fellows Manager

  • Missy Bibo

    Fellow Lead

  • Francis Frimpong

    Fellow Lead

  • Morgen Littlejohn

    Fellow Lead

  • Caitlin Rodriguez

    Fellow Lead

  • Daniel Alvarado

    Fellow

  • Emily Bloom

    Fellow

  • Puja Chakraborty

    Fellow

  • Andrew Crespo

    Fellow

  • Angelique D'Alessandro

    Fellow

  • Ava Friedlander

    Fellow

  • Bridget Gallamore

    Fellow

  • Sylvia Gliser

    Fellow

  • Tristan Kane

    Fellow

  • Jaelynn Lindsey

    Fellow

  • Gabriela Lopez Ruiz

    Fellow

  • Elizabeth Miller

    Fellow

  • Andrew Mangibin

    Fellow

  • Gary Pledge

    Fellow

  • Faizah Rafat

    Fellow

  • Jeffrey Sondike

    Fellow

  • Isabelle Pinzon

    Fellow

  • Elizabeth Valdes

    Fellow


Apply

Info Session